Send output to:
Data:
 
Sample Range:
(leave blank to include all observations)
From:
To:
Smoothing Bandwidth (leave zero for default) 
Display values (?)
Number of density points (?)
Chart options
Label y-axis:
Label x-axis:
R Code




Summary of computational transaction
Raw Input view raw input (R code)
Raw Outputview raw output of R engine
Computing time2 seconds
R ServerBig Analytics Cloud Computing Center


Properties of Density Trace
Bandwidth39.9603549217053
#Observations144


Maximum Density Values
Kernelx-valuemax. density
Gaussian182.8275954248080.00320724649534618
Epanechnikov188.7591972215220.00323193466326604
Rectangular176.8959936280940.00341135142132126
Triangular187.2762967723430.00323039505191026
Biweight187.2762967723430.00321912489894896
Cosine185.7933963231650.0032146823290285
Optcosine188.7591972215220.00323063112361666


Kernel Density Values
x-valueGaussianEpanechnikovRectangularTriangularBiweightCosineOptcosine
Kernel Density Values are not shown









Click here to blog (archive) this computation